Finance, Tax, and Administration (FTA)

 

 

Mack Bernard, Palm Beach County, Chair

Terry Burroughs, Okeechobee, Vice Chair

John Tobia, Brevard County

Steven Geller, Broward County

Dale Holness, Broward County

Scott Carnahan, Citrus County

Gavin Rollins, Clay County

Donald O'Brien, Flagler County

Anthony Viegbesie, Gadsden County

Todd Gray, Gilchrist County

Jimmy Rogers, Gulf County

Emma Byrd, Hendry County

Arlene Tuck, Highlands County

Timothy Zorc, Indian River County

Brian Hamman, Lee County

Mary Ann Lindley, Leon County

Rick Minor, Leon County

Matt Brooks, Levy County

Stephen Jonsson, Manatee County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

Carl Zalak, Marion County

Aaron Bell, Nassau County

Betsy Vanderley, Orange County

Peggy Choudhry, Osceola County

Fred Hawkins, Osceola County

Bob Cole, Santa Rosa County

Nancy Detert, Sarasota County

Clyde Fleming, Suwannee County

Edward Kelley, Volusia County

Growth, Agriculture, Transportation, and Environment (GATE)

 

Peter O'Bryan, Indian River County, Chair

Audrey Edmonson, Miami-Dade County, Vice Chair

Ken Cornell, Alachua County

Jim Barfield, Brevard County

Nan Rich, Broward County

Ken Doherty, Charlotte County

Ron Kitchen, Jr., Citrus County

Weston Pryor, Glades County

James Brooks, Highlands County

Stacy White, Hillsborough County

Susan Adams, Indian River County

Jim Peacock, Jackson County

Anthony Adams, Lafayette County

Sean Parks, Lake County

Jimbo Jackson, Leon County

John Meeks, Levy County

Lilian Rooks, Levy County

Priscilla Whisenant-Trace, Manatee County

Edward Ciampi, Martin

Stacey Hetherington, Martin County

Michelle Coldiron, Monroe County

Nathaniel Boyles, Okaloosa County

Emily Bonilla, Orange County

Robert Weinroth, Palm Beach County

Jack Mariano, Pasco County

Janet Long, Pinellas County

James Johns, Saint Johns County

Cathy Townsend, Saint Lucie County

Alan Maio, Sarasota County

Alan Bush, Washington County

Billie Wheeler, Volusia County

Health and Safety (HS)

 

 

Sandra Murman, Hillsborough County, Chair

Michael Udine, Broward County, Vice Chair

Charles Chesnut, Alachua County

William Truex, Charlotte County

Jimmie Smith, Citrus County

Mike Cella, Clay County

Buddy Mansfield, Desoto County

Garrett Dennis, Duval County

Doug Underhill, Escambia County

Brenda Holt, Gadsden County

Sandy Quinn, Gulf County

Russell Melendy, Hardee County

Michael Swindle, Hendry County

Bill Proctor, Leon County

Carol Whitmore, Manatee County

Justin Taylor, Nassau County

Kelly Owens, Okeechobee County

Jerry Demings, Orange County

Brandon Arrington, Osceola County

Charlie Justice, Pinellas County

Kathleen Peters, Pinellas County

John Hall, Polk County

Jeremiah Blocker, Saint Johns County

Linda Bartz, Saint Lucie County

Charles Hines, Sarasota County

Ronnie Richardson, Suwannee County

Heather Post, Volusia County

William Chapman, Walton County

John Hawkins, Washington County

   

 

Federal

 

Kathryn Starkey, Pasco County, Chair

Heather Post, Volusia County, Vice Chair

Beam Furr, Broward County

Dale Holness, Broward County

Barbara Sharief, Broward County

William Truex, Charlotte County

Burt Saunders, Collier County

Greg Hansen, Flagler County

Les Miller, Jr., Hillsborough County

Bob Solari, Indian River County

Brian Hamman, Lee County

Bryan Desloge, Leon County

John Meeks, Levy County

Vanessa Baugh, Manatee County

Kathy Bryant, Marion County

Doug Smith, Martin County

Audrey Edmonson, Miami-Dade County

Sally Heyman, Miami-Dade County

Heather Carruthers, Monroe County

Carolyn Ketchel, Okaloosa County

Victoria Siplin, Orange County

Viviana Janer, Osceola County

Mack Bernard, Palm Beach County

Ken Welch, Pinellas County

George Lindsey, Polk County

Henry Dean, Saint Johns County

Nancy Detert, Sarasota County

Michael Moran, Sarasota County

Barbara Girtman, Volusia County

Rural Caucus

 

Larry Harvey, Putnam County, Chair

Emma Byrd, Hendry County, Vice-Chair

 

Urban Caucus

 

Sally Heyman, Miami-Dade County, Chair

Mary Lou Berger, Palm Beach County, Vice-Chair

 

   

 

Water Policy Committee

 

Heather Carruthers, Monroe County, Chair

Doug Smith, Martin County, Vice Chair

Ken Cornell, Alachua County

Keith Baker, Bay County

Beam Furr, Broward County

Bill Truex, Charlotte County

Ken Doherty, Charlotte County

Scott Carnahan, Citrus County

Penny Taylor, Collier County

Garrett Dennis, Duval County

Doug Underhill, Escambia County

Lumon May, Escambia County

Timothy Stanley, Glades County

John Ahern, Glades County

Noey Flores, Hardee County

Sandra Murman, Hillsborough County

Bob Solari, Indian River County

Peter O'Bryan, Indian River County

Stephen Walker, Jefferson County

Sean Parks, Lake County

Brian Hamman, Lee County

Kristin Dozier, Leon County

Alston Kelley, Madison County

Vanessa Baugh, Manatee County

Michelle Stone, Marion County

Carl Zalak, Marion County

Sarah Heard, Martin County

Daniella Levine Cava, Miami-Dade County

Terry Burroughs, Okeechobee

Emily Bonilla, Orange County

Cheryl Grieb, Osceola County

Jack Mariano, Pasco County

George Lindsey, Polk County

Charles Hines, Sarasota County

Henry Dean, St. Johns County

Frances Hutchinson, St. Lucie County

Billie Wheeler, Volusia County

Deborah Denys, Volusia County

Chuck Hess, Wakulla County

Danny Glidewell, Walton County